NBA Announces 78 Players Expected to Attend Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023

New York – The NBA announced today that 78 players will participate in the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023, scheduled for May 15-21 at Wintrust Arena and Marriott Marquis in Chicago.

The Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Joint 2023 is an important step in the draft process for NBA prospects leading up to the 2023 NBA Draft presented by Stat Farm on June 22.

Players will conduct interviews with NBA teams and participate in five-on-five games and shooting and strength and agility drills from May 15-21. Coverage of the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023 begins on Wednesday, May 17 from 2-6 pm ET on ESPN2, and continues on Thursday, May 18 from 4-8 pm ET on ESPN2, with host John Shiffren, analysts Corey Alexander and Bobby Marks, and Andrea Carter provides in-depth analysis and interviews with participants and NBA team personnel. The NBA Draft link is also available on the ESPN app.

Strength and agility drills and shooting drills will air live on the NBA App on Monday, May 15 from 3-5 p.m., with host John Fanta revealing the event’s top prospects.

In addition, several top players selected from the 2023 NBA G League Elite Camp will be invited to participate in the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023 on May 13-14 at Wintrust Arena.

Below is a list of expected participants for the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023.

Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2023 Participants

Trey Alexander (Creighton) Seth Lundy (Penn State)
Amari Bailey (UCLA) Kevin McCuller (Kansas)
Emoni Bates (Eastern Michigan) Mike Miles Jr. (TCU)
Reese Beekman (Virginia) Brandon Miller (Alabama)
Anthony Black (Arkansas) Jordan Miller (Miami)
Adem Bona (UCLA) Leonard Miller (G League Ignite)
Kobe Brown (Missouri) Judah Mintz (Syracuse)
Kobe Puffin (Michigan) Dillon Mitchell (Texas)
Camera (Dayton) Omari Moore (San Jose State)
CD Sissoko (G League Ignite) Chris Murray (Iowa)
Jaylen Clark (UCLA) Grant Nelson (North Dakota State)
Noah Clowney (Alabama) James Nazi (Barcelona [Spain] )
Rickey Council IV (Arkansas) Julian Phillips (Tennessee)
Grady Dick (Kansas) Jalen Pickett (Penn State)
Nikola Djuricic (Mega [Serbia] ) Underground Brand (Santa Clara)
Zach Eddy (Purdue) Olivier-Maxense Prosper (Marquette)
Adam Flagler (Baylor) Ryan Rupert (New Zealand Breakers [Oceania] )
Keonte George (Baylor) Adama Sanoko (Connecticut)
Mouhamed Gueye (Washington State) Marcus Chaucer (Houston)
Coleman Hawkins (Illinois) Bryce Sensabaugh (Ohio State)
Jordan Hawkins (Connecticut) Terrence Shannon Jr. (Illinois)
Scoot Henderson (G League Ignite) Ben Shepherd (Belmont)
Taylor Hendricks (UCF) Jalen Slawson (Furman)
Darron Holmes II (Dayton) Nick Smith Jr. (Arkansas)
Jalen Hood-Schifino (Indiana) Derquavian Smith (North Carolina State)
Jed Howard (Michigan) Julian Strather (Gonzaga)
Andre Jackson Jr. (Connecticut) Amen Thompson (Overtime Elite)
GG Jackson II (South Carolina) Auser Thompson (Overtime Elite)
Trace Jackson-Davis (Indiana) Drew Dimme (Gonzaga)
Jaime Jacques Jr. (UCLA) Oscar Shipway (Kentucky)
Keonte Johnson (Kansas State) Azuolas Tubelis (Arizona)
Colby Jones (Xavier) Tristan Vukcevic (Partisan [Serbia] )
Ryan Kalkbrenner (Creighton) Jarres Walker (Houston)
Arthur Kaluma (Creighton) Cason Wallace (Kentucky)
Mojave King (G League Ignite) Jordan Walsh (Arkansas)
Bobby Klintman (Wake Forest) Tariq Whitehead (Duke)
Maxwell Lewis (Pepperdine) Cam Whitmore (Villanova)
Derek Lively II (Duke) Jalen Wilson (Kansas)
Chris Livingston (Kentucky) Isaiah Wong (Miami)
READ  Mourinho talks to Kvaratskelia and Osimhen

Dodaj komentarz

Twój adres e-mail nie zostanie opublikowany. Wymagane pola są oznaczone *